School Members 2019-2020

  • The Incorporated Management Committee
   Supervisor      Teacher Manager
 1  Professor Shum Kwok Yan Daisy    10  Mr. Wong Chun Tat
         
   Principal      Alternate Teacher Manager
 2  Dr. Chu Kai Wing    11  Mr. Moy Ka Yiu 
         
   Sponsoring Body Manager      Parent Manager
 3  Mr. Leung Tin Ming Timothy    12  
 4  Rev. Siu Ka Cheung Oliver      
 5  Ms. Yau Oi Yuen Irene      Alternate Parent Manager
 6  Dr. Chan Yee Man Anne    13  
 7  Mr. Wan Yuen Leung Kenneth      
 8  Mr. Wu Yiu Hong      Alumni Manager
       14  
   Alternate Sponsoring Body Manager      
 9  Mr. Yiu Chak Hung      Independent Manager
       15  Ms. Tam Sau Ying

Staff (2019-2020)

1 Principal Dr. Chu Kai Wing 朱啟榮     58 Tse Ho Fung 謝浩鋒
2 Moy Ka Yiu 梅嘉耀     59 Tse Sik Wai 謝錫偉
3 Wong Chun Tat 王振達     60 Wan Ka Ming 溫家明 
4 Tin Yuen Shan Tina 田婉珊     61 Wong Kwok Wai 王國威  
  Teachers       62 Wu Shuk Kam Andrea 胡淑琴
5  Au Hau Yi 區巧怡     63 Yip Ching Ha Rita 葉靜霞
6 Chan Ka Yan  陳嘉欣     64 Yu Yuen Lun 余遠麟
7 Chan Ka Yin 陳家賢       Associate Teacher  
8 Chan Lik De Daryl  陳歷德     65  Mccorkell Nicole Jean 麥莉琪
9 Chan Mun Yee 陳敏儀       Teaching Assistants  
10 Chan Pui Ying Emely 陳貝瑩     66 Gordon Chan 陳卓賢
11 Chan Shuk Tuen Clara 陳淑端       Library  
12 Chan Tze Yung 陳子勇     67 Agnes Yiu 姚詩敏  
13 Chen Peiyin 陳佩茵     68    
14 Cheng Sze Wan 鄭斯尹          
15 Cheung Chung Man 張頌文       Lab Technicians  
16 Cheung Pak Yu Maggie 張栢如     69 Chan Siu Yu 陳小茹
17 Cheung Wing Hing 張潁鑫     70 Chan Siu Mei 陳小美
18 Chow Lok Yee 鄒樂兒     71 Lam Man Chi 林敏芝  
19 Chow Sze Ying 周思瑩       I.T. Technicians  
20 Chu Ka Man 朱嘉文     72 Charles Lam 林華偉  
21 Chui Wai Ming 崔惠明     73 Sam Wong 黃家俊  
22 Chung Suk Ha Caris 鍾淑霞          
23 Hou Cheung Pui  侯祥佩       Sports Coordinator  
24 Hsia Ming Wai 夏明偉     74 Lo Ngai Fung 盧倪鋒
25 Hui Ka Wai Carrie 許嘉蕙          
26 Kwan Chi Ho  關智豪       General Office Staff   
27 Kwan Man Fai 關文輝     75 Rachel Tam 譚靜怡  
28 Kwok Sai Ming Deborah 郭世明     76 Fiona Hui 許秀萍  
29 Kwong Kit Sum 鄺潔心     77 Carrie Lin 連麗雲
30 Lai Pui Kwan 黎珮筠     78 Clara Lam 林彩雲  
31 Lai Wai Ming 黎慧明     79 Carmen Chan 陳嘉汶  
32 Lam Ho Ka Jeremy 林灝嘉     80 Helen Lai 黎明蕙  
33 Lam Ki Yan 林祈殷     81 Candy So 蘇美玉  
34 Lam Yan Chi 林恩賜     82 Mok Chu Hung 莫柱鴻  
35 Lau Chi Kin 劉志建          
36 Lau Chui Lan 劉翠蘭       Janitors  
37 Lau Shuk Han 劉淑嫺     83 Lai Hon Sang 賴漢生  
38 Lee Shing Foon 李誠歡     84 Au Kam Ming 區錦明  
39 Leung Chak Ho 梁澤豪     85 Lai Wing Kuen 賴荣娟
40 Leung Pui Yan 梁珮茵     86 Lam Kiu Chun 林橋珍
41 Leung Wing Fai 梁永輝     87 Lam Sau Lin 林秀連
42 Li Wang Kin 李宏健     88 Li Chun Au 李振歐
43 Lin Siu Yung 林少蓉     89 Tsang Hing Yuk 曾慶玉
44 Ma Ka Yan 馬加欣     90 Tsoi Cheuk Sang 蔡卓生
45 Man Sau Chu Nicola 文秀珠     91  Wong Sau Ha 黃秀霞
46 Mo Hoi Ting 巫凱婷     92 Yeung Pui Wing 楊佩榮
47 Ng Tsz Yan Ivy 伍子甄          
48 Pang Chung Yin 彭仲賢       Heep Woh Church  
49 Pang Ka Yu 彭嘉瑜     93 You Fung Yin 游鳳賢
50 Shiu Ching Yim 邵禎琰     94 Law Mei Lee 羅美莉
51 So Wai Lun 蘇偉麟     95 Man Ho Fung 萬可峰
52 Tai Tze Tik Keith 戴子廸       Social Workers  
53 Tang So Kuen 鄧素絹     96 Vincent Leung 梁漢森  
54 Teng Tin Wa Rebekah 鄧天華     97 Joyce Wong 黃歡欣
55 Timothy James O'CONNELL       98 Celia Yu 余詩雅
56 Tong Suk Wai Candy 唐淑慧       Ed. Psychologist  
57 Tsang Cheuk Wing 曾卓穎     99 Wong Nok Fung 黃諾豐 

Bigelow House 2019-2020

Bigelow House
Cabinet List:  
House Captain  Tang Wai Lim William 5E
Vice-house Captain  Fan Keng Ming 5B
Secretary   Chen Tak Yin 5D
Financial Secretary  Huang Hoi Shan 5E
Academic Secretary  Pun Kai Hei 5E
Recreation Secretary  Chau Ching Wai 5A
Art Secretary  Wong Ching 5B
Sports Secretary  Lui Ka Hin 4F
   Kwok Hui Kin 3B
General Affairs Secretary  Fan Yan Yi 5C
   Ko Tsz Wing 4C
   --
   --
   --
 
Teacher in-charge:  Miss Hou Cheung Pui

 

Year Plan (2019/2020)
September  Orientation Party (小啡熊的聚會)
   Inter-house Football Match (四社足球比賽)
   Inter-house Basketball Competition(四社籃球比賽)
November  Task game(拼出小啡熊)
December  Christmas gift (聖誕禮物:聖誕熊出沒注意)
   Inter-house barbecue gathering (紅啡之宴.與神共駿)
February  Workshop(DIY bag making workshop:啡布袋)
March  Inter-house Volleyball Competition(四社排球比賽)
TBC  Inter-house Mathematics Competition(四社數學比賽)
   --
   --
   --
   --
   --
 - 
Whole year  Birthday Gift(生日禮物: 夢熊之喜)
   Graduation Gift(碧心壯志)
   Sunshine Run(四社全年比賽:萬里晨光跑)
  • Written by CCCHWC
  • Category: Activities_Category
  • Hits: 1123

Schaefer House 2019-2020

Schaefer House
Cabinet List:  
Chairperson  5D Leung Ho Kan 
Vice-Chairperson  5E Lam Shu Yan
Secretary  4D Yeung Pui Shan
Treasurer  5D Lo Kin Yan
Recreation Secretary  5E Kwok Hung Lap
Art Secretary  5D Cheung Tsz Ching
Sports Secretary  4F Chan Jing Long
General Affairs Secretary  4A Ng Chun
   --
   --
   --
   --
   --
   --
 
Teacher in-charge: Miss Chow Sze Ying

 

Year Plan (2019/2020)
September Orientation Party for F1 students (熊貓先生幾多點)
  Inter-house Football Match (社際足球比賽)
  Inter-house Basketball Match (社際籃球比賽)
November Needle felt making workshop (熊毛出自熊身上)
December  BBQ Gathering (紅熊烈火)
  Gifts for Graduates (與你嫦在)
March Inter-house Task Game (紅藍壯志)
  Inter-house Volleyball Match (社際排球比賽)
  --
  --
  --
 
Whole year Birthday gifts (施禮嫦·常施禮)
  Sunshine Run (晨光萬里跑)

Lowrey House 2019-2020

Lowrey House
Cabinet List:  
House captain  5C Chan Ho Hong
Vice-House captain  5D Law Ka Man
Secretary  5C Chan Lai Yan
   5D Wong Pik Man
Treasurer  5E Chau Lung Chu
Art Secretary  5A Yeung Sze Man
   5B Wong Wing Yi
Sports Secretary  5C Yim Sing
   4A Wu Xuhui
Recreation Secretary  4E Chau Man Ngo
General Affairs Secretary  4A Sin Sui Ming
   --
   --
   --
 
Teacher in-charge:  Ms Kwong Kit Sum

 

 

Year Plan (2019/2020)
September   F.1 Orientation Party (代表月亮歡迎你)
   Inter-house Football Match
   Inter-house Basketball Match
November  Mini-task Game (登陸月球)
January  Intra-house Hotpot Gathering (月黑風高邊爐夜)
Before March  Gift for Graduates (披星戴月)
March  Inter-house Volleyball Match
May  Inter-house Activity(狼•月天)
   --
   --
   --
   --
 
Whole Year  Birthday Gift (月亮代表我的心)
   Sunshine Run (晨光萬里跑)
   --
  • Written by CCCHWC
  • Category: Activities_Category
  • Hits: 1139

Liu Fung Ling House 2019-2020

Liu Fung Ling House
Cabinst List  
House Captain  5B Wong Man Yi
Vice-house Captain  5D Lau Lok Yiu
Treasurer  4D Yam Ching
Secretary  5A Yeung Wing Chiu
Recreation Secretary  5B Chung Kai To
Arts Secretary  5D Lo Wai Ki
General Affairs Secretary  4E Yeung Sze Kei
Sports Secretary  4D Chan Tsz Him
   4F Mak Wing Wa
  --
  --
  --
  --
  --
 
Teacher in-charge:  Mr. Chan Lik De Daryl

 

Year Plan (2019/2020)
September  F1 Orientation Party (引狼入室)
October  Intra-house activity (狼中之物)
December  Graduation gift (乘風破狼)
   Hot pot & BBQ gathering with Bigelow House (狼熊盛宴)
March  Lunch mini-task game with Schaefer House (紅藍壯志)
May  Task game with Lowrey House (狼.月天)
   --
   --
   --
   --
 
Whole year  Birthday gift (禮輕藍意重)
   --
   --